Hands-on reviewsEvery price datedFixes for the things you own

How we test
HouseTuned

Home tech and appliances, tested in a real house.

Deal in Climate

AEOCKY LEO-Lite-3 Version 6.0 140 Pint Dehumidifier at $332.99

This AEOCKY dehumidifier handles muggy basements and big rooms with a 140-pint daily rating. It's a practical pick if you need serious moisture control.

AEOCKY 7500 Sq.Ft 140 Pint/D Energy Star Version 6.0 Dehumidifier for Home
Amazon

The price we checked at Amazon

AEOCKY 7500 Sq.Ft 140 Pint/D Energy Star Version 6.0 Dehumidifier for Home

Deal price $332.99

Typical price over 90 days $362.16

  • You save $29.17 (8% off)
  • Lowest tracked price on record
  • Rated 4.5 out of 5 across 1,163 Amazon reviews

Price checked (Oct 15, 2026, 9:45 AM EDT)

Shop it at Amazon (opens Amazon in a new tab)

We may earn a commission from this link. As an Amazon Associate, HouseTuned earns from qualifying purchases.

What this dehumidifier is built to handle

Before bringing it home
  • Rated for 7,500 sq. ft. and 140 pints per day in peak summer humidity.
  • Energy Star Most Efficient 2025 certification signals top-tier efficiency.

If your basement smells musty or your main floor feels clammy all summer, this AEOCKY model is designed for that job. It pulls up to 140 pints of water a day in hot, humid conditions like 95°F and 95% relative humidity, so it can keep up with a damp 7,500-square-foot space.

At 86°F and 80% relative humidity, it removes 101 pints daily, which covers warm, humid basements and living areas. The unit carries an ENERGY STAR Most Efficient 2025 certification, which only a small share of dehumidifiers earn. We'd consider this a strong fit if you want one machine for a whole-house moisture problem.

What this price means for your budget

At $332.99, this sits $29.17 below the typical price of $362.16 over the last 90 days. That's an 8% savings compared to what shoppers usually pay. It also matches the lowest price we've seen for this model, so you're getting it at a strong moment.

The running cost depends on how often you use it, your local electricity rates and the humidity level you're targeting. Its Most Efficient rating means it is designed to draw less power than comparable units without that tier of certification. For a realistic estimate, check your utility rate and how many hours a day you expect to run it.

Offer detailRecorded value
Amazon price$332.99
Customer rating4.5
Customer reviews1163
Typical price over 90 days$362.16
Difference$29.17 (8 percent)

Room fit, placement and upkeep

The unit measures 17.6 inches deep, 11.1 inches wide and 24.1 inches tall, and weighs 43 pounds. That footprint fits along a basement wall or in a corner, but you'll want a few inches of clearance around the vents. It has a power-off memory function, so it resumes your settings after an outage, which is handy if you use a smart plug or leave it in an RV.

The water tank volume isn't listed, so you'll want to check how often you'll need to empty it at your target humidity. For continuous operation, confirm whether a drain hose is included or sold separately. The fan runs as low as 50 dB, which is about the level of gentle white noise, so it won't drown out conversation in the next room.

When to skip this model

If you only need to dry a small bedroom or a closet, this unit is larger and more powerful than you need. A smaller dehumidifier would cost less and take up less space. Also, if your space stays below 65°F for much of the year, you'll want to confirm how this compressor model performs in cooler conditions; low-temperature operation can be less efficient for any compressor unit.

Finally, if you want a unit with a built-in pump for uphill drainage, check the specs carefully. This listing doesn't mention a pump, so you may need to rely on gravity drainage or the tank. Before buying, confirm the drain options that match your space.

Product details

ModelLEO-Lite-3
ColorIvory
Size140 Pints - 7500 Sq.Ft