Hands-on reviewsEvery price datedFixes for the things you own

How we test
HouseTuned

Home tech and appliances, tested in a real house.

Deal in Cleaning

Fieety 55KPa 650W 70Mins Cordless Vacuum at $149.99

A cordless stick vacuum rated at 55,000Pa with up to 70 minutes in Eco mode and tools for pet hair and stairs. It's $149.99, below its typical price.

Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 55KPa 650W 70Mins Stick Vacuum Cleaners for Home
Amazon

The price we checked at Amazon

Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 55KPa 650W 70Mins Stick Vacuum Cleaners for Home

Deal price $149.99

Typical price over 90 days $165.46

  • You save $15.47 (9% off)
  • Lowest tracked price on record
  • Rated 4.5 out of 5 across 2,984 Amazon reviews

Price checked (Oct 16, 2026, 7:01 AM EDT)

Shop it at Amazon (opens Amazon in a new tab)

We may earn a commission from this link. As an Amazon Associate, HouseTuned earns from qualifying purchases.

The whole-home clean this vacuum is built for

Before bringing it home
  • Auto mode adjusts suction based on floor resistance, so you don't have to switch settings by hand.
  • The self-standing design and telescopic tube help it stay put between passes; shortening the tube improves stability.

The Fieety Ultra 10 is a cordless stick vacuum that tries to cover the jobs a single upright can't. The 650W brushless motor is rated at 55,000Pa, and the included 3.3ft extension hose lets you convert it into a handheld for stairs, upholstery and car interiors.

If you deal with pet hair, the grooming brush is meant to comb loose fur off your pet while the vacuum captures it at the source. The 1.6-liter bin and one-touch emptying mean fewer trips to the trash, and the wall-mount station keeps charging tidy.

We'd consider this a good fit for a home with mixed hard floors and carpets, pets, and a few spots that a full-size vacuum can't reach. Budget the brightest cleaning to Eco mode, where the eight removable batteries are rated for 70 minutes; Max mode drops that to 20 minutes.

What this $149.99 offer means

At $149.99, this is $15.47 below the typical price over the last 90 days of $165.46, a saving of about 9%. It's also the lowest price we've seen for this vacuum, matching its all-time low.

Treat that as an honest deal rather than a dramatic one. The rating sits at 4.5 stars across 2,984 reviews, so the price is reasonable for a cordless stick with this feature set.

Offer detailRecorded value
Amazon price$149.99
Customer rating4.5
Customer reviews2984
Typical price over 90 days$165.46
Difference$15.47 (9 percent)

Room fit, adjustments and upkeep

The wall-mount charging station needs a clear spot near an outlet, and the vacuum recharges in about 4 hours. The telescopic tube adjusts to different heights, and the self-standing design means you can pause mid-clean without leaning it against a wall.

The multi-filter system is rated to trap 99.99% of dust particles, and the fragrance diffuser adds a scent while helping with pet odors. You'll want to check how often the filters need cleaning or replacing for your use, since that schedule isn't listed here.

The 70-minute runtime depends on Eco mode with all eight batteries installed. If you clean a large home, consider whether swapping and charging batteries fits your routine.

When to skip this vacuum

If you have mostly thick, high-pile carpet and want maximum suction for long stretches, the 20-minute Max mode may push you toward a corded machine instead. For small apartments with hard floors, a simpler stick vacuum may be enough and cost less.

Also skip it if you don't want to manage removable batteries or a wall dock. The kit is versatile, but it rewards someone who will use the handheld and pet brush rather than just the stick configuration.

Product details

ModelUltra 10
ColorPurple