Hands-on reviewsEvery price datedFixes for the things you own

How we test
HouseTuned

Home tech and appliances, tested in a real house.

Deal in Smart Home

ANRAN Solar Security Cameras at $107.99 for a 4 Pack

Four wireless solar cameras for $107.99, about 27 percent under their typical price over the last 90 days. But check one thing before mounting.

ANRAN Solar Security Cameras Wireless Outdoor Built-in Solar Panel, 4 Pack
Amazon

The price we checked at Amazon

ANRAN Solar Security Cameras Wireless Outdoor Built-in Solar Panel, 4 Pack

Deal price $107.99

Typical price over 90 days $147.50

  • You save $39.51 (27% off)
  • Lowest tracked price on record
  • Rated 4.2 out of 5 across 7,523 Amazon reviews

Price checked (Oct 15, 2026, 11:00 AM EDT)

Shop it at Amazon (opens Amazon in a new tab)

We may earn a commission from this link. As an Amazon Associate, HouseTuned earns from qualifying purchases.

Solar cameras that watch the spots you cannot wire

Before bringing it home
  • Before bringing it home, check that your Wi-Fi reaches all four mounting spots.
  • Confirm each spot gets enough direct sun for the built-in panel.

You want cameras on a shed, a back gate or a driveway post where running power is a hassle. This four pack uses sunlight instead of an outlet, and each camera records 2K video with color night vision.

We would consider this set if you have four spots to cover and decent sun on those spots. The catch is that these are wireless in the power sense, not the signal sense. They still need a strong Wi-Fi connection where you mount them, so plan your placement around that.

Each camera includes an IP67 weather rating, so they are built to handle outdoor conditions. You can also set custom monitoring zones to cut down on alerts from areas you do not care about, like a sidewalk or a swaying tree.

What the $107.99 price means for you

The four cameras cost $107.99 today. That is $39.51 less than the typical price over the last 90 days, which is a 27 percent savings.

That same $107.99 is also the lowest price we have seen for this set, matching its all-time low. If you have been waiting to add several cameras at once, the math currently works in your favor.

Offer detailRecorded value
Amazon price$107.99
Customer rating4.2
Customer reviews7523
Typical price over 90 days$147.50
Difference$39.51 (27 percent)

Storage, routine checks and a few placement calls

The cameras alert you to people, pets, vehicles and deliveries, and you can talk through them with two-way audio. They work with Alexa and pair to a phone or tablet app, so you can watch several feeds from one place.

Footage can go to a microSD card up to 128GB, which is not included, or to cloud storage with a subscription. That is the main recurring cost to think about: check the current cloud plan price before you decide. Wiping the solar panels and lenses every few months keeps the charge and the view clear. You will also want to confirm the app's storage settings match how long you want to keep recordings, and choose a sunny mount for each camera rather than a shaded eave.

When a four pack is not the right buy

Skip this set if your mounting spots sit in deep shade all day, since solar charging cannot keep up there. Pass if you need a subscription-free cloud service or a wired connection you can trust without Wi-Fi. One pack covers four spots, so a larger property may need more than one kit.

Product details

ModelC3-4 Packs
Color4 Pack-White